FANDOM


Australianoutback
Filming Location Herbert River, Goshen Station,

Queensland, Australia

Season Run May 22nd, 2015 - TBA
Tribes Kucha
Ogakor
Barramundi
Number of Days 42
Number of Survivors 16
Winner Abi-Maria Gomes
Runner-up Sierra Thomas


Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S20 courtney t Courtney Yates
28, New York City, NY
Ogakor 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S31v vytas t Vytas Baskauskas
35, Santa Monica, CA
Ogakor 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S31v joe t Joe Anglim
26, Scottsdale, AZ
Ogakor 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
S31v kelly t Kelly Wiglesworth
37, Greensboro, NC
Kucha 4th Voted Out
Day 12
S31v stephen t Stephen Fishbach
36, New York City, NY
Ogakor Ogakor 5th Voted Out
Day 15
S19 kelly t Kelly Sharbaugh
25, West Hollywood, CA
Ogakor Ogakor Evacuated
Day 17
S18 spencer t Spencer Duhm
18, Lakeland, FL
Kucha Ogakor Barramundi 6th Voted Out
Day 21
S16 eliza t Eliza Orlins
25, New York City, NY
Ogakor Ogakor 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
S31v kimmi t Kimmi Kappenberg
42, The Woodlands, TX
Kucha Kucha 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
S30 tyler t Tyler Fredrickson
33, Los Angeles, CA
Kucha Kucha 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
S19 john t John Fincher
25, Los Angeles, CA
Kucha Ogakor 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
S15 todd t Todd Herzog
22, Pleasant Grove, UT
Kucha Kucha 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
S31v ciera t Ciera Eastin
26, Salem, OR
Kucha Kucha 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 39
S31v spencer t Spencer Bledsoe
22, Chicago, IL
Ogakor Kucha 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 41
S30 sierra t Sierra Thomas
27, Roy, Utah
Ogakor Kucha Runner-Up
S31v abi-maria t Abi-Maria Gomes
35, Los Angeles, CA
Kucha Ogakor Sole Survivor


Jury vote
Episode # 15
Day # 42
Finalist Sierra Abi-Maria
Votes 4-3
Juror Vote
Spencer Sierra
Ciera Sierra
Todd Abi-Maria
John Abi-Maria
Tyler Abi-Maria
Kimmi Abi-Maria
Eliza Sierra


Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Stranded" Kucha Courtney 5-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "Suspicion" Kucha Vytas 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 "Trust No One" Ogakor Kucha Joe 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "The Killing Fields" Ogakor Kelly W. 6-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "The Gloves Come Off" Kucha Stephen 4-2 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "Trial by Fire" Ogakor None Kelly S. No Vote Evacuated
Day 17
7 "The Merge" None John Spencer D. 7-2 6th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "Friends?" Ciera
[Kimmi]
Sierra Eliza 8-1 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 "The First 24 Days" Recap Episode
10 "Honeymoon or Not?" Sierra, Spencer Abi-Maria Kimmi 6-2 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 "Let's Make a Deal" Survivor
Auction
Ciera Tyler 7-1 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12 "No Longer Just a Game" Spencer Ciera John 4-2 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13 "Enough Is Enough" Abi-Maria Abi-Maria Todd 4-1 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
14 "The Final Four" Abi-Maria Sierra Ciera 3-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 39
15 "The Most Deserving" None Abi-Maria Spencer 1-0 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 41
Reunion Show Jury Vote Sierra 4-3 Runner-Up
Abi-Maria Sole Survivor