Castaways[]
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Redemption Island Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | ||||
File:S16 ozzy t.jpg | Ozzy Lusth 26, Venice, CA Cook Islands Micronesia South Pacific |
Ometepe | 1st Quit Day 3 |
None | |
File:S22 stephanie t.jpg | Stephanie Valencia 26, Long Beach, CA Redemption Island |
Zapatera | 3rd Voted Out Day 5 |
2nd Eliminated Day 10 | |
File:S26 hope t.jpg | Hope Driskill 23, New York City, NY Caramoan |
Ometepe | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
3rd Eliminated Day 12 | |
File:S13 yul t.jpg | Yul Kwon 31, San Mateo, CA Cook Islands |
Zapatera | 5th Voted Out Day 13 |
4th Eliminated Day 14 | |
File:S17 bob t.jpg | Bob Crowley 57, South Portland, ME Gabon |
Ometepe | 6th Voted Out Day 16 |
5th Eliminated Day 17 | |
Jon Misch 26, Waterford, MI San Juan del Sur |
Zapatera | 7th Voted Out Day 18 |
6th Eliminated Day 19 | ||
File:S26 eddie t.jpg | Eddie Fox 23, East Brunswick, NJ Caramoan |
Ometepe | Murlonio | 8th Voted Out Day 21 |
7th Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
File:S28 brice c.png | Brice Johnston 27, Philadelphia, PA |
Zapatera | 10th Voted Out Day 24 |
8th Eliminated 2nd Jury Member Day 28 | |
File:S28 garrett c.png | Garrett Adelstein 27, Santa Monica, CA Cagayan |
Ometepe | 9th Voted Out Day 22 |
9th Eliminated 3rd Jury Member Day 31 | |
File:S23 mikayla t.jpg | Mikayla Wingle 22, Tampa, FL South Pacific |
Ometepe | 12th Voted Out Day 30 |
10th Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 33 | |
File:S20 courtney t.jpg | Courtney Yates 28, New York City, NY China Heroes vs. Villains |
Zapatera | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
1st Returnee Day 19 | |
15th Voted Out Day 35 |
11th Eliminated 5th Jury Member Day 36 | ||||
File:S27 kat t.jpg | Kat Edorsson 23, Orlando, FL One World |
Ometepe | 13th Voted Out Day 30 |
12th Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 36 | |
File:S27 ciera t.jpg | Ciera Eastin 24, Salem, OR Blood vs. Water |
Ometepe | 14th Voted Out Day 32 |
13th Eliminated 7th Jury Member Day 36 | |
File:S18 sierra t.jpg | Sierra Reed 23, Los Angeles, CA Tocantins |
Ometepe | 11th Voted Out Day 27 |
2nd Returnee Day 36 | |
16th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
|||||
File:S15 todd t.jpg | Todd Herzog 22, Pleasant Grove, UT China |
Zapatera | 17th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | ||
File:S28 spencer c.png | Spencer Bledsoe 21, Chicago, IL Cagayan |
Zapatera | Second Runner-Up | ||
File:S28 sarah c.png | Sarah Lacina 29, Cedar Rapids, IA Cagayan |
Zapatera | Runner-Up | ||
File:S28 morgan c.png | Morgan McLeod 21, San Jose, CA Cagayan |
Zapatera | Sole Survivor |