FANDOM


Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
S27 tina t Tina Wesson
54, Robbinsville, North Carolina
The Australian Outback
Heroes 1st Voted Out
Day 3
9
S11 danni t Danni Boatwright
40, Tonganoxie, Kansas
Guatemala
Heroes 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
S5 brian t Brian Heidik
47, Quartz Hill, CA
Thailand
Villains 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
9
S25 denise t Denise Stapley
44, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Philippines
Heroes 4th Voted Out
Day 11
3
S19 natalie t Natalie White
32, Van Buren, Arkansas
Samoa
Heroes 5th Voted Out
Day 14
8
S8 richard t Richard Hatch
54, Newport, Rhode Island
Borneo
Villains 6th Voted Out
Day 15
3
S8 ethan t Ethan Zohn
41, New York
Africa
Heroes 7th Voted Out
Day 15
7
S20 rob t Rob Mariano
33, Pensacola, FL
Marquesas & All-Stars
Villains 8th Voted Out
Day 18
5
S27 tyson t Tyson Apostol
36, Heber, Utah
Tocantins
Villains 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
4
S13 yul t Yul Kwon
40, San Mateo, CA
Cook Islands
Heroes 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
9
S15 todd t Todd Herzog
30, Pleasant Grove, Utah
China
Villains Yin Yang 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
5
S30 mike t Mike Holloway
39, North Richland Hills, TX
Worlds Apart
Heroes 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
10
S26 cochran t John Cochran
28, Washington D.C.
South Pacific
Heroes 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
5
S23 sophie t Sophie Clarke
26, Willsboro, New York
South Pacific
Villains 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
4
S27 aras t Aras Baskauskas
35, Santa Monica, CA
Nicaragua
Heroes 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
10
S21 fabio t Fabio Birza
26, Venice, CA
Nicaragua
Heroes 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
7
S20 sandra t Sandra Diaz-Twine
41, Stamford, CT
Pearl Islands
Villains 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
9
S28 tony c Tony Vlachos
42, Jersey City, NJ
Cagayan
Villains Second
Runner-Up
5
S20 parvati t Parvati Shallow
26, Los Angeles, CA
Cook Islands & Micronesia
Villains Runner-Up 8
S24 kim t Kim Spradlin
32, San Antonio, TX
One World
Heroes Sole Survivor 3