Wikia

Survivor Wiki

Survivor 10: The Caribbean

2,956pages on
this wiki
Talk0
Survivor 10: The Caribbean
SurvivorIsraelLogo
Season Information
Season No.: 1
Filming Dates: June - July, 2007
Season Run: December 15, 2007 – May 17, 2008
Winner: Na'ama Kaesari
Cast
Opening Sequence
Season Chronology

Survivor 10: The Caribbean is the 1st season of Hisardut.

Development

Twists/Changes

  • Longer Seasons: Instead of the usual 39 days, the seasons of Survivor (Israel) are filmed in 52 days.
  • Island of the Dead: Similar to Redemption Island, the eliminated contestant would be sent to Island of the Dead to compete in a duel in order to get back into the game.
  • Tribal Swap: Unlike the American Franchise, the tribal swap caused a Battle of the Sexes division.
  • Double-Power Challenge: The losers of the Immunity Challenge would compete in a challenge to gain a special power at the Tribal Council.
  • Jury Vote: At the Final Four, the jury and the person who won Immunity would vot to decide the Final Three.
  • Live Final Tribal Council: The final tribal council is held live, back in Israel, and not on the island. The reunion show is a part of this tribal council, and at the end of it - the final vote is held and tallied, live.

Castaways

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Island of the Dead
Finish
Votes Against
SI1 maya t Maya Elharar
29, Tirat Carmel
Sabana 1st Voted Out
Day 3
1st Eliminated
Day 7
8
SI1 yoav t Yoav Behr
33, Ramat HaSharon
Sabana 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
2nd Eliminated
Day 10
9
SI1 tina t Elisheva "Tina" Berkovich
57, Ein Hod
Sabana 4th Voted Out
Day 12
3rd Eliminated
Day 13
8
SI1 omer t Omer Giladi
25, Caesarea
Gibaro 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4th Eliminated
Day 16
8
SI1 sivan t Sivan Shitrit
25, Tel Aviv
Gibaro 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5th Eliminated
Day 19
9
SI1 vika t Vika Finkelstein
32, Sderot
Gibaro 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6th Eliminated
Day 22
5
SI1 muli t Muli Karacho
25, Alfei Menashe
Sabana Gibaro 8th Voted Out
Day 21
7th Eliminated
Day 22
5
SI1 alex t Alex Metz
47, Karnei Shomron
Gibaro Gibaro 9th Voted Out
Day 24
8th Eliminated
Day 25
5
SI1 moshik t Moshe "Moshik" Lipetz
47, Savyon
Sabana Gibaro Tainu 10th Voted Out
Day 28
9th Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 29
5
SI1 vera t Vera Lichtes
27, Tel Aviv
Sabana Sabana 11th Voted Out
Day 31
10th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 32
6
SI1 guy t Guy Zilberman
29, Ramat Gan
Sabana Gibaro 12th Voted Out
Day 34
11th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 35
8
SI1 lia t Lia Gil
32, Ashkelon
Sabana Sabana 13th Voted Out
Day 37
12th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 38
7
SI1 idan t Idan Kapon
30, Haifa
Sabana Gibaro 14th Voted Out
Day 40
13th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 41
5
SI1 shahar t Shahar Raz
28, Im
Sabana Sabana 15th Voted Out
Day 43
14th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 44
6
SI1 yael t Yael Tzafrir
32, Tel Aviv
Gibaro Sabana 16th Voted Out
Day 45
15th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 46
7
SI1 moshe t Moshe Dan
23, Holon
Gibaro Gibaro 17th Voted Out
Day 47
16th Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 49
6
SI1 marina t Marina Kavisher
24, Tel Aviv
Gibaro Sabana 18th Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 52
17
SI1 dan t Dan Mano
29, Haifa
Gibaro Sabana 2nd Runner Up 5
SI1 noam t Noam Tor
24, Hofit
Gibaro Gibaro 7th Voted Off
Day 21
Returned
Day 49
4
Runner Up
SI1 neama t Neama Kaesari
29, Carmiel
Gibaro Sabana Sole Survivor 12

Season Summary

Episode Guide

Episode Airdate Island of the Dead Duel Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Challenger(s) Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity Double Power
1 December 15, 2007 Gibaro1 Idan Maya 8-1-1-1 1st Voted Off
Day 3
2 December 22-23, 2007 Maya2 Sabana Gibaro Tina Yoav 8-1-1 2nd Voted Off
Day 6
3 December 26-29, 2007 Maya Yoav Maya 1st Eliminated
Day 7
Sabana Sabana Dan Omer 8-2-1 3rd Voted Off
Day 9
4 January 2-5, 2008 Yoav Omer Yoav 2nd Eliminated
Day 10
Gibaro Gibaro Moshik Tina 7-1-1 4th Voted Off
Day 12
5 January 9-12, 2008 Omer Tina Tina 3rd Eliminated
Day 13
Sabana Sabana Dan Vika 5-4-1 5th Voted Off
Day 15
6 January 16-19, 2008 Omer Vika Omer 4th Eliminated
Day 16
Gibaro Sabana Yael Sivan 6-2 6th Voted Off
Day 18
7 January 23-26, 2008 Vika Sivan Sivan 5th Eliminated
Day 19
Sabana Sabana Moshik TBA
8 January 30 - February 2, 2008
Noam 4-2-1 7th Voted Off
Day 21
Muli 3-2-1 8th Voted Off
Day 21
Vika Noam Vika 6th Eliminated
Day 22
Sabana Sabana Yael Alex 5-1 9th Voted Off
Day 24
Muli Muli 7th Eliminated
Day 22
9 February 6-9, 2008 Noam Alex Alex 7th Eliminated
Day 25
None Dan Marina Moshik 5-4 10th Voted Off
Day 28
10 February 13-16, 2008 Noam Moshik Moshik 8th Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 29
Dan, Guy
[Lia]
Guy Dan Vera 5-1-1-1 11th Voted Off
Day 31
11 February 20-23, 2008 Noam Vera Vera 9th Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 32
Idan, Lia Yael Dan Guy 5-2-2-1 12th Voted Off
Day 34
12 February 27 - March 1, 2008 Noam Guy Guy 10th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 35
Na'ama Marina Dan
[Marina]
TBA
13 March 4-8, 2008 Lia 6-2-1 13th Voted Off
Day 37
Noam Lia Lia 11th Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 38
Survivor Auction Dan Shahar Idan 5-2-1 14th Voted Off
Day 40
14 March 11-15, 2008 Noam Idan Idan 12th Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 41
Dan Marina Dan Shahar 6-1 15th Voted Off

Day 43
15 March 18-22, 2008 Noam Shahar Shahar 12th Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 44
Dan Marina Dan Yael 4-2 16th Voted Off
Day 46
16 March 25, 2008 Recap Episode
17 March 29 - April 5, 2008 Noam Yael Yael 13th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 44
Dan Marina Dan Moshe 4-2 16th Voted Off
Day 46
18 April 12, 2008 Noam Moshe Moshe 14th Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 49
Special Episode
Noam Returned
Day 49
19 April 27, May 3-10-17, 2008 None None Dan,
Noam
(Na'ama)
None Marina 10-0 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 52
20 May 17, 2008 Jury Vote Dan 5-4-0 Second Runner-Up
Noam Runner-Up
Na'ama Sole Survivor

Notes:

^1 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge.

^2 There was no duel, as there was only one inhabitant at the time.


Voting History

Trivia

References

Other Wikis

Random Wiki