FANDOM


Robinson Karibien
Robinson-karibien
Season Information
Version: Sweden
Season No.: 12
Season Run: 21 November 2009 – 30 January 2010
Winner: Hans Brettschneider
Tribes: Agwe
Brise
Legba
Cast
Opening Sequence
Season Chronology
Previous: Robinson 2009
Next: Robinson 2010
Robinson Karibien is the twelfth season of Expedition Robinson.

Twists

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Ghede
Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Switched
Tribe #1
Switched
Tribe #2
Merged Tribe
S12sweden jonny t
Jonny Cizmic
35, Malmö
Agwe 1st Voted Out
Day ?
8
S12sweden susanner t
Susanne Rosencrantz
34, Kumla
Brise Brise Quit
Day ?
0
S12sweden tienne t
Tienne Jonback
24, Göteborg
Brise Agwe 2nd Voted Out
Day ?
7
S12sweden angelica t
Angelica Höglund
18, Lund
Brise Brise Quit
Day ?
0
S12sweden simon t
Simon Stålros
23, Uddevalla
Agwe Agwe 3rd Voted Out
Day ?
4
S12sweden liliana t
Liliana Palm
58, Västra Frölunda
Brise Agwe 4th Voted Out
Day ?
5
S12sweden ewa t
Ewa Ericsson
55, Bispgården
Brise Agwe Quit
Day ?
3
S12sweden sofia t
Sofia Sunnebo
26, Sundbyberg
Brise Agwe 5th Voted Out
Day ?
2
S12sweden annika t
Annika Holtz
28, Älvsjö
Brise Brise Agwe 6/7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day ?
Eliminated
Day ?
7
S12sweden mats t
Mats Thelin
48, Vaxholm
Agwe Agwe Agwe Legba 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day ?
6
S12sweden mikko t
Mikko Natri
35, Mölndal
Agwe Brise Brise 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day ?
4
S12sweden fredrik t
Fredrik Norrström
21, Örebro
Agwe Brise Brise 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day ?
7
S12sweden johan t
Johan Häggblom
50, Göteborg
Agwe Brise Brise 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day ?
8
S12sweden veronica t
Veronica Lundman
31, Strängnäs
Brise Brise Brise 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day ?
2
S12sweden anders t
Anders Sjöström
43, Älvsjö
Agwe Agwe Agwe Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day ?
10
S12sweden suzanneb t
Suzanna Benjaminsson
39, Skara
Brise Brise Brise Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day ?
1
S12sweden jimmy t
Jimmy Führ
32, Örebro
Agwe Agwe Agwe Runner-Up 5
S12sweden hans t
Hans Brettschneider
43, Skellefteå
Agwe Brise Brise 8th Voted Out
Day ?
Returnee
Day ?
6
Sole Survivor

Episode Guide

Episode Air date Ghede Tribe Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
1 21, November 2009 Hans Jonny 8-1 1st Voted Out
Day ?
Sofia
Brise
2 Agwe Brise Susanne No vote Quit
Day ?
Tienne 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day ?
3 Agwe Brise Angelica No vote Quit
Day ?
Simon 4−2−1 3rd Voted Out
Day ?
4 Brise Brise Liliana 5−1 4th Voted Out
Day ?
5 Brise Brise Ewa No vote Quit
Day ?
Sofia 2-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day ?
6 Brise Agwe No elimination
7 Brise Brise Annika 5−1 6th Voted Out
Day ?
8 Annika Brise Mats Hans 6−4−2−1 7th Voted Out
Day ?
9 Annika Mats Mats Veronica Mats 5−3 8th Voted Out
Day ?
10 Annika Mats Suzanna Johan Mikko 4−2−1 9th Voted Out
Day ?
Hans
11 Annika Mats Anders,
Suzanna,
Veronica
Jimmy Fredrik 4−2 10th Voted Out
Day ?
Hans Mikko
12 Annika Mats Ghede Suzanna Johan 3−2 11th Voted Out
Day ?
Fredrik
Hans Mikko Veronica 2−2;
Consensus
12th Voted Out
Day ?
13 Annika Mats Annika Eliminated
Day ?
None Jimmy
Fredrik Hans Anders No vote Eliminated
Day ?
Fredrik Johan
Mikko Mats
Hans Mikko Suzanna
Veronica Veronica
Johan Hans Returnee
Day ?
Jury Vote Jimmy 3−2 Runner-Up
Hans Sole Survivor

Voting History

Robinson Karibien Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes Post-Mock
Vote Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated:
S12sweden jonny t
Jonny
S12sweden susanner t
Susanne
S12sweden tienne t
Tienne
S12sweden angelica t
Angelica
S12sweden simon t
Simon
S12sweden liliana t
Liliana
S12sweden ewa t
Ewa
S12sweden sofia t
Sofia
S12sweden annika t
Annika
S12sweden hans t
Hans
S12sweden mats t
Mats
S12sweden mikko t
Mikko
S12sweden fredrik t
Fredrik
S12sweden johan t
Johan
Tie
S12sweden veronica t
Veronica
S12sweden anders t
Anders
S12sweden suzanneb t
Suzanna
S12sweden jimmy t
Jimmy
S12sweden hans t
Hans
Vote: 8-1 No vote 7-1 No vote 4-2-1 5-1 No vote 2-1-1 3-1 6-4-2-1 5-3 4-2-1 4-2 3-2 2-2 Consensus No vote 5-3
Hans Jonny Anders Jury Vote
Jimmy Jonny Tienne Ewa Liliana Sofia Annika Hans Mats Mikko Johan Johan Veronica
Suzanna Hans Mats Mikko Fredrik Johan Jimmy Eliminated Jimmy
Anders Jonny Tienne Simon Liliana Jimmy Annika Hans Mats Mikko Fredrik Johan Veronica Jimmy
Veronica Anders Mats Fredrik Fredrik Anders Jimmy Voted out Eliminated Hans
Johan Jonny Anders Anders Fredrik Fredrik Anders Eliminated Hans
Fredrik Jonny Hans Mats Mikko Johan Eliminated Jimmy
Mikko Jonny Anders Anders Suzanna Eliminated Hans
Mats Jonny Tienne Ewa Liliana Sofia Annika Hans Anders Eliminated Hans
Annika Anders Hans Eliminated Hans
Sofia Tienne Simon Liliana Mats Mats
Ewa Tienne Simon Liliana Quit
Liliana Tienne Simon Ewa Jimmy
Simon Jonny Tienne Jimmy Liliana
Angelica Quit
Tienne Jimmy Jimmy
Susanne Quit
Jonny Fredrik Fredrik

Notes:

Trivia

  • This is the first season with the new host Paolo Roberto.


Wiki-wordmark
This article on Survivor Wiki is a stub.
which means that we're lacking/missing some information.
You can help the wiki by expanding it.
Stubarticle