Wikia

Survivor Wiki

Hisardut

2,953pages on
this wiki
Talk0
Hisardut
 הישרדות
Franchise Information
Language(s): Hebrew
Executive Producer(s): Abot Hameiri Production (Season 1-Season 6)
Castaway Production (Season 7-Present)
Director:  Roei Starikovski
Television Network: Channel 10 (Season 1-Season 6)
Channel 2 (Season 7-Present)
Presenter(s):  Guy Zu-Aretz
Theme Music Composer:  
Running Time: 90 minutes
Series Run:  December 15, 2007 – present (7 Season) 


Hisardut (formerly known as Survivor 10) is the Israeli version of the Survivor reality show based on the television series Survivor . and first broadcast on December 2007. It is hosted by actor and singer Guy Zu-Aretz. The show basically follows the structure and all elements of the Survivor franchise, with some modifications.

The show maroons a group of strangers (as one or more tribes) in an isolated location for 32 to 52 days, where they must provide food, water, fire, and shelter for themselves, while competing in challenges to earn either a reward, or an immunity from expulsion from the game in the next of the successive votes for elimination. While much less common than elimination by vote, medical conditions, such as injury or infection, have eliminated several contestants. The last two or three survivors face a jury composed of the last eight, nine, or ten players voted off. That jury interrogates the final few, and then votes for the winner of the game, the title of Sole Survivor.

Israeli new twists include: "The Island of The Dead" which gives an eliminated contestant a chance returning the game, the "Double Power" which earns its owner the power to vote twice and the "Veto Armlet" which earns its owner the power to eliminate a contestant's vote.

The winners received a prize of 1 million Shekel. (around 265,000 US$)

The first 6 seasons were broadcast by ABOT HAMEIRI production team and aired by Channel 10. After a Legal proceeding, the show is aired and broadcast by CASTAWAY TELEVISION production team and aired by Reshet, Channel 2 .


Seasons

List of Survivor (Israel) seasons
No. Name Winner Runner(s)-up Final Vote Contestants No. of days Tribes Location Aired
1
Survivor: The Caribbean Na'ama Kasri Noam Toor  Dan Mano 5-4-0 20 52      Sabana
     Jibaro
     Tainu
Los Haitises National Park, Dominican Republic December 2007 - May 2008
2 Survivor: Pearl Islands Erik Alper Mirit Vaknin 6-3  20 52      Baru
     Caniba
     Casaya
Pearl Islands,

Panama

December 2008 - May 2009
3 Survivor: Philippine Islands Shay Arel  Tom Altager Liora Goldberg 6-3-0 25 52      Karao
     Tinago
     Mansaka
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines August 2009 - December 2009
4 Survivor: Fans vs. Favorites Natan Bashevkin  Idan Kapon Sharon Rafaeli 5-3-2 16 32      Kalinga
     Mayon
     Sama Sama
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines June 2010 - August 2010
5 Survivor: Camarines Irit Rahamim Basis Gev Pashti Natalie Kabesa 6-3-0 20 40      Banauo
     Marikudo
     Malaya
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines February 2011 - June 2011
6 Survivor:

V.I.P

Itay Segev Anat Harel 5-3 16 40      Dung
     Tiniyum
     Sanay
Ko Jum, Krabi Province, Thailand May 2012 - August 2012
7 Survivor: Honduras Liron "Tiltil" Orfali Yityish "Titi" Aynaw Ruslana Rodina
Omri Kohavi
4-2-1-1 18 46      Coyopa
     Huracan
     Tipu
Bay Island,

Honduras

November 2015 - March 2016


Contestants

  • Marked Contestant played the game for a second time.


Name Age Hometown Season Finish
Maya Elharar 29 Tirat Ha'Carmel Survivor 10: The Caribbean 20th
Yoav Behr 33 Ramat HaSharon Survivor 10: The Caribbean 19th
Omer Giladi 25 Caesarea Survivor 10: The Caribbean 18th
Elisheva "Tina" Berkovich 57 Ein Hod Survivor 10: The Caribbean 17th
Vika Finkelstein 32 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: The Caribbean 16th
Sivan Shitrit 25 Sderot Survivor 10: The Caribbean 15th
Muli Karacho 25 Alfei Menashe Survivor 10: The Caribbean 14th
Alex Metz 47 Karnei Shomron Survivor 10: The Caribbean 13th
Moshe "Moshik" Lipetz 47 Savyon Survivor 10: The Caribbean 12th
Vera Lichtes 27 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: The Caribbean 11th
Guy Zilberman 29 Ramat Gan Survivor 10: The Caribbean 10th
Liya Gil 32 Ashkelon Survivor 10: The Caribbean 9th
Idan Kapon 30 Haifa Survivor 10: The Caribbean 8th
Shahar Raz 28 Shitim Survivor 10: The Caribbean 7th
Yael Tzafrir 32 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: The Caribbean 6th
Moshe Dan 23 Holon Survivor 10: The Caribbean 5th
Marina Kavisher 24 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: The Caribbean 4th
Dan Mano 29 Haifa Survivor 10: The Caribbean 3rd
Noam Tor 24 Hofit Survivor 10: The Caribbean 2nd
Na'ama Kaesari 29 Karmiel Survivor 10: The Caribbean Winner
Irit Virag 35 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 20th
Nasrin Gahndour 27 Haifa Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 19th
Gal Erez 43 Arsuf Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 18th
Sivan Rauch-Kahlon 23 Neve Yamin Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 17th
Meir Tzarfati 28 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 16th
Natan "Bashevkin" Bashevkin 28 Nili Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 15th
Ma'ayan Porter 26 Eilat Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 14th
Diva Goldwasser 40 Kefar Vitkin Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 13th
Michal Siyanni 30 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 12th
Efrat Yekutiel 27 Manhattan Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 11th
Guy Geyor 28 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 10th
Idan Haviv 28 Maccabim-Re'ut Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 9th
Anastassia Mirkin 24 Tirat Ha'Carmel Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 8th
Igor Tigner 28 Herzliya Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 7th
Ofir Dallal 33 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 6th
Itay Haefrati 23 Tel Mond Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 5th
Yoav Caspie 26 London Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 4th
Neta-Lee Zeltzerman 27 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 3rd
Mirit Vaknin 26 Lod Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 2nd
Erik Alper 34 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands Winner
Ori Lapid 32 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 25th
Eitan Brent 23 Herzliya Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 24th
Liran Giladi 23 Caesarea Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 23rd
Meirav Fishellzon 44 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 22nd
Meital Ben David 31 Kiryat Ono Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 21st
Noa Vainterov 26 Ra'anana Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 20th
Yael Tzuker 23 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 19th
Yaakov Cryspel 40 Haifa Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 18th
Inna Backelman 19 Gan Yavne Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 17th
Avital Iceman 23 Hadera Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 16th
Natalie Niv 28 Naharia Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 15th
Tal "Yarok" Ben David 29 Sdot Yam Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 14th
Avi Raz 27 Mevaseret Zion Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 13th
Tal Angelnder 30 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 12th
Hanoch Boudin 46 Nes Ziona Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 11th
Ziv Ghelbart 39 Megadim Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 10th
Ricky Shemesh 33 Gan Sorek Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 9th
Abigail Pearl 25 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 8th
Ohad Tayebv 23 Rishon LeZion Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 7th
Liad Farcash 22 Ramat Yishai Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 6th
Hadas Hornbells 27 Elkana Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 5th
Tal "Talco" Cohen 29 Haifa Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 4th
Liora Goldberg 50 Ra'anana Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 3rd
Tom "Tommy" Altager 23 Ganei Tikva Survivor 10: Philippine Islands 2nd
Shay Arel 31 Kiryat Ata Survivor 10: Philippine Islands Winner
Ariela Kayam 51 Netanya Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 16th
Osher Hadari 25 Herzliya Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 15th
Dar Fishelzon 21 Savyon Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 14th
Tal Anglender 31 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 13th
Marina Kavisher 26 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 12th
Guy Gold 27 Jerusalem Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 11th
Itay Shtraos 29 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 10th
Ma'ayan Porter 28 Eilat Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 9th
Dan Mano 32 London Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 8th
Mirit Vaknin 28 Lod Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 7th
Lidar Shanny 30 Eilat Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 6th
Abigail Pearl 26 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 5th
Max "Shpex" Levkovski 41 Ramat Aviv Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 4th
Sharon Rafaeli 27 Ra'anana Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 3rd
Idan Kapon 32 Haifa Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 2nd
Natan "Bashevkin" Bashevkin 30 Nili Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites Winner
Natalie Ben Ari 22 Ramat HaSharon Survivor 10: Camarines 20th
Mor'el Ben-Hamo 21 Kiryat Ata Survivor 10: Camarines 19th
Pninit Rosenberg 25 Haifa Survivor 10: Camarines 18th
Ofri Yariv 22 Hatzor Survivor 10: Camarines 17th
Aviv Basis 33 Bat Hen Survivor 10: Camarines 16th
Igal Ben Binyamin 39 Rehovot Survivor 10: Camarines 15th
Ben Malka 28 Tveria Survivor 10: Camarines 14th
Yula Kravitz 23 Rishon LeZion Survivor 10: Camarines 13th
Liron Shtraus 28 Kfar Shmaryahu Survivor 10: Camarines 12th
Yonatan Chemla 26 Ein Kerem Survivor 10: Camarines 11th
Roe Lulu 35 Haifa Survivor 10: Camarines 10th
Yana Kalman 36 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Camarines 9th
Ohad Alon 28 Menahemia Survivor 10: Camarines 8th
Gyora Rotman 53 Herzelia Survivor 10: Camarines 7th
Shunit Fargi 23 Kiryat Tiv'on Survivor 10: Camarines 6th
Eti Haliva 28 Kiryat Shmona Survivor 10: Camarines 5th
Yaniv Ruhan 29 Petah Tikva Survivor 10: Camarines 4th
Natalie Kabesa 29 Bet Yanai Survivor 10: Camarines 3rd
Gev Pashti 27 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Camarines 2nd
Irit Rahamim 36 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Camarines Winner
Michael Lewis 24 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 16th
Doron Jamchi 50 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 15th
Iris Baron 56 Kfar Saba Survivor 10: VIP 14th
Inbal Gavrieli 36 Kfar Sirkin Survivor 10: VIP 13th
Michal Zuaretz 43 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 12th
Harel Moyal 30 Gedera Survivor 10: VIP 11th
Azzam Azzam 48 Maghar Survivor 10: VIP 10th
Oshri Cohen 28 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 9th
Yulia Plotkin 23 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 8th
Natalie Dadon 28 Kiryat Bialik Survivor 10: VIP 7th
Moshe Frester 48 Giv'atayim Survivor 10: VIP 6th
Itay Turgeman 28 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 5th
Bucky Na'e 54 Ramat Gan Survivor 10: VIP 4th
Anna Aronov 29 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 3rd
Anat Harel 41 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 2nd
Itay Segev 39 Rehovot Survivor 10: VIP Winner
Jannet Zohar Sabag 55 Jaffa Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 18th
Meital Dohan 36 Los Angeles Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 17th
Ben Yahav Navat 36 Petah Tikva Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 16th
Lisa Shurkin 36 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 15th
Yehuda Shoshan 42 Neve Ilan Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 14th
Shimon Amsalem 49 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 13th
Ron Aluf 23 Rishon LeZion Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 12th
Omer Rozen 33 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 11th
Ron Shuval 42 Ramat Gan Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 10th
Moshik Galamin 36 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 9th
Huda Nakesh 26 Haifa Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 8th
Jenni Charvani 33 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 7th
Liron Revivo 21 Beit Uziel Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 6th
Dana Berger 44 Jerusalem Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 5th
Omri Kohavi 28 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 3rd
Roslana Rodina 27 Rehovot Survivor: Honduras (Israel)
Yityish "Titi" Aynaw 24 Tel Aviv Survivor: Honduras (Israel) 2nd
Liron "Tiltil" Orfali 40 Ramat Gan Survivor: Honduras (Israel) Winner

Other Wikis

Random Wiki