The Cast of Expedition Robinson 1997
The Original Robinson Tribe
The North Team in episode 2
"Plank", part of the final in Robinson 1997-2003
Sinisa Savija, having just been voted out.
The Final Four (Martin, Kent, Asa, Ola)
North Team 1997 with host Harold Treutiger
The cast of Expedition Robinson 1998 (minus Jochen)
Jochen, the original Joker
The Robinson '98 Tribe at Tribal Council
The winner, Alexandra with the Immunity Idol
The Cast of Expedition Robinson 1999 (Minus Douglas)
A "black vote" being cast, during the post-merge phase of the competition every contestant voted out of the tribe would be allowed to cast one more vote that would count in the Tribal Council following their elimination.
The Final Four (Robban, Jerker, Klas, and Jesus)
Three members of the East Team (Deniz, Martin, and Johnny), prior to the start of the first Immunity Challenge
The original North, South teams watching on the sidelines as the East and West teams compete for immunity
Three members of the West team (Klas, Jerker, and Jesus), prior to the start of the first Immunity Challenge
The Twelfth Tribal Council
The Original North Team (Mona, Lisa, Susanna, Malou)
The East Team (Martin, Deniz, Johnny, Franz)
Johnny and Martin learn of the end of the East Team
The Cast of Expedition Robinson 2000 (minus Anne and Hakan)
The Final Four (Mattias, Linda, Edward, and Hildegard)
Conflict between Buba and Linda following his controversial return to the game
A tearful goodbye between Johan and Roxana following his elimination
The cast of Expedition Robinson 2001 (minus jokers Bo and Sara)
Host Anders in front of the Tribal Council area
The black vote returned this season
The winner, Jan Emanuel with runner-up Jan D.
Friends Emma and Zubeyde say goodybye following Emma's elimination.
Bjorn saying goodbye following his elimination
Ann, Emma, and Petra discussing an, ultimately failed, plan to vote out the ramaining boys
Maria just prior to being evacuated from the game in episode 1
Kenny after passing out from starvation
Helena Edlund, failed joker candidate
Paul Castillo Rodas, failed joker candidate
Per Sundberg, failed joker candidate
Sharon Lavie, failed joker candidate
The Final Tribal Council, held in a northern region of Sweden
The cast of Expedition Robinson 2002
South team at the fifth Tribal Council
The three male finalists learn of Utopia and Mirre's return to the game
Moments before Mirre claims victory in Plank after returning to the game
Mirre and Augustin face off in a duel
Mirre competing in her second duel
Mirre and Leif face off in the final duel of the season
Mirre wins the final duel and a spot back in the game
Hildegard, originally cast as a veteran, fell ill prior to filming
The first Immunity Challenge
The Veterans at the first Tribal Council
Brigitta after being voted out in a close 7-6-1 vote
Kent leaving the game (Episode 2)
The second Immunity Challenge (Challengers vs. Veterans)
Viveca after being voted out in a 9-1 vote
Mikael and Sylvia after being voted out 6-3
Former partners, Mikael and Sylvia, compete in the first duel
Mia and Vincent after being voted out 5-3 at Tribal Council.
Vincent defeats Mia in the second pair duel
Antoni, winner of Expedition Robinson 2002, makes a special appearance
North Team at their first, and only, Tribal Council
Martin and Raa after having been voted out 3-1
The TV3 title card for Expedition Robinson
The Cast of Expedition Robinson 2004 (Minus Team X and Johnny)
Team X (Camilla, Caroline, Göran, Rasmus, and Shante) entered in week three of the episode cycles.
North Team members Isabel and Jerry formed an early bond
Joker Johnny Leinonen takes Frida's place in the game
The Cast of Expedition Robinson 2005
The North Team (Episode cycle 2)
Jokers (and tribe chiefs) Robban Andersson and Anne Carin Wise
Linda and Lotta got physical during the Reward Challenge in week 2
Marcus upon learning he's the first person voted out of the game
Carolina prior to her evacuation ahead of the first Immunity Challenge
Carolina Conrad Promo Photo
The title card for TV4's Robinson 2009
The Cast of Robinson 2009
The Insigna of the Magkal tribe
The Insigna of the Parangan tribe
The first elimination challenge based on plank with the Immunity Idol
The Final Four (Anna, Ellenor, Jarmo, and Nina)
Members of Magkal at camo
Anna and Nina were the leaders of their respective tribes and were deemed the choosers of their tribe members in a challenge
Magkal at the first Tribal Council
Michel becomes the first person voted out of the game
Bea becoming the second person voted out of the game
Mika becomes the fourth person voted out of the game
Erik R becomes the fifth person voted out of the game
The last five remaining Parangan at Tribal Council
Erik Billing and Jarmo compete for the final spot in the Robinson tribe
Erik Billing, eliminated following his loss at the duel
Rafael becomes the sixth person voted out of the game and first jury member
Ranjit becomes the seventh person voted out of the game and second jury member
Angela becomes the eighth person voted out of the game and the third jury member
Lukas becomes the ninth person voted out and fourth jury member
Erik Bl becomes the tenth person voted out of the game and fifth jury member
Parangan at the first Immunity Challenge
Parangan at the third Tribal Council
Magkal at the first Immunity Challenge
The insigna of the Buwanga tribe
The insigna of the Sarmimanok
The insigna of the Kalis tribe
The insigna of the merge tribe, Lubad
The contestants of Robinson 2010