FANDOM


Expeditie Robinson 2017
Season Information
Version: Netherlands
Season No.: 19
Filming Location: Caramoan, Philippines
Season Run: September 27, 2017 - December 20, 2017
No. of Survivors: 19
Winner: Carlos Platier Luna
Runner(s)-Up: Kaj Gorgels
Tribes: Kamp Noord (Expeditie Robinson 2017)
Kamp Zuid (Expeditie Robinson 2017)
Onbekenden
Catanawan
Cast
Opening Sequence
Season Chronology
Previous: Expeditie Robinson 2016

Expeditie Robinson 2017 was the nineteenth season of Expeditie Robinson, the Dutch version of Survivor.

Twists

Het Eiland Der Onbekenden:

Secret Pair:

Semi-Finals:

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Het Eiland Der
Onbekenden Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Onbekenden
Entrant Tribe
Merged Tribe
LilKleine19nl Lil' Kleine Scholten
22
Kamp Zuid 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Brace19nl Brace Macdonald
30
Kamp Zuid Evacuated
Day 5
Nicole19nl Nicole Buch-van Houten
50
Kamp Noord 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
Henk19nl Henk Poort
61
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Joelle19nl Joëlle Witschge
25, Amsterdam
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Richard19nl Richard Witschge
48
Kamp Noord Kamp Noord 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Carolina19nl Carolina Dijkhuizen
36
Onbekenden Onbekenden Eliminated
Day 1
1st Eliminated
Day 16
Marle19nl Marlé Janssen
31
Onbekenden Onbekenden 2nd Eliminated
Day 17
Marieke19nl Marieke Elsinga
31
Kamp Zuid Kamp Noord Catanawan 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Anouk19nl Anouk Hoogendijk
31
Kamp Noord Kamp Noord 7th Voted Out
Day 21
Imke19nl Imke Wieffer
25
Onbekenden Onbekenden Kamp Zuid 1st Entrant
Day 9
8th Voted Out
Day 23
Danny19nl Danny Froger
29
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid 9th Voted Out
Day 26
Herold19nl Herold Dat
45
Onbekenden Onbekenden Kamp Noord 3rd Entrant
Day 15
10th Voted Out
Day 28
Roleland19nl Roeland Fernhout
26
Kamp Noord Kamp Noord 11th Voted Out
Day 31
Niels19nl Niels Gomperts
26
Kamp Noord Kamp Noord Eliminated
Day 31
Shelly19nl Shelly Sterk
26
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Eliminated
Day 17
2nd Returnee
Day 17
Eliminated
Day 31
Soundos19nl Soundos El Ahmadi
35
Kamp Zuid Onbekenden Catanawan Eliminated
Day 8
1st Returnee
Day 16
Second Runner-Up
Kaj19nl Kaj Gorgels
26
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Runner-Up
Carlos19nl Carlos Platier Luna
23
Onbekenden Onbekenden Kamp Zuid 2nd Entrant
Day 12
Robinson

Episode Guide

Voting History

Trivia