FANDOM


Expeditie Robinson 2009
Expeditierobinsonlogo
Season Information
Season No.: 11
Filming Dates: 2009
Season Run: September 3, 2009 - December 3, 2009
Winner: Marcel Vandezande
Cast
Opening Sequence
Season Chronology

Expeditie Robinson 2009 was the eleventh season of the RTL5 and 2BE reality television series Expeditie Robinson scheduled to be first aired on September 3, 2009. Its the first season hosted by Evi Hanssen and Eddy Zoëy, since Ernst-Paul Hasselbach's death in October 2008. This season started off with only female contestants. While, the male contestants had to survive the jungle before entering the expedition.

TwistsEdit

  • All Female Start: This season started off with only female contestants. While, the male contestants had to survive the jungle before entering the expedition.
  • Duels: After the merge, every castaway voted twice. The two (or more, in case of a tie;) castaways with most votes then in duel where the loser is sent to the jury.
  • Final Tribal Council Pass: The Final Tribal Council spots were determined by two challenges and a vote. The first spot was determined by a challenge at the beginning of the expedition. The second spot was determined at the vote at the Final 5. The final spot was determined by a challenge by the three non-finalist castaways at the Final 5.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
Beaexpeditierobinson11 Bea Uvin
31, Brussels, Belgium
Kamp Noord Eliminated
Day 3
0
Lianneexpeditierobinson11 Lianne Langkamp
25, Nijmegen, Netherlands
Kamp Noord 1st Voted Out
Day 8
5
Doreenexpeditierobinson11 Doreen Bratescu
22, Antwerp, Belgium
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Evacuated
Day 14
0
Birgitexpeditierobinson11 Birgit Aarsman
20, Zwanenburg, Netherlands
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Quit
Day 17
0
Carineexpeditierobinson11 Carine Hassalt
40, Brussels, Belgium
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Eliminated
Day 17
0
Carolienexpeditierobinson11 Carolien Van De Steen
27, Waasmunster, Belgium
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid 2nd Voted Out
Day 17
7
Estherexpeditierobinson11 Esther Moret
29, Krimpen aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Noord 3rd Voted Out
Day 21
7
Sabineexpeditierobinson11 Sabine Rogghé
35, Keerbergen, Belgium
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid 4th Voted Out
Day 24
6
Evaexpeditierobinson11 Eva Gollner
26, Herentals, Belgium
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Eliminated
Day 27
0
Jillexpeditierobinson11 Jill Stevens
20, Astene, Belgium
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Eliminated
Day 27
0
Yolandaexpeditierobinson11 Yolanda Koelhof
29, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Noord Eliminated
Day 27
0
Simoneexpeditierobinson11 Simone Katrisiotis
40, Wageningen, Netherlands
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Robinson Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 30
7
Igorexpeditierobinson11 Igor Vermeulen
38, Utrecht, Netherlands
Junglemissie Kamp Noord Kamp Noord Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 35
6
Marjoleinexpeditierobinson11 Marjolein Cornet
26, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Kamp Noord Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 38
16
Kurtexpeditierobinson11 Kurt Vroman
44, Marke, Belgium
Junglemissie Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 42
12
Esmeraldaexpeditierobinson11 Esmeralda Izeboud
38, Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Noord Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 45
4
Dennisexpeditierobinson11 Dennis Hogendoorn
35, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Junglemissie Kamp Noord Kamp Noord Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 46
4
Jeroenexpeditierobinson11 Jeroen Schuurman
39, Zwolle, Netherlands
Junglemissie Kamp Noord Kamp Zuid Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 46
16
Marineexpeditierobinson11 Marina Harvent
46, Hoboken, Belgium
Kamp Noord Kamp Noord Kamp Noord 2nd Runner-up 0
Ritaexpeditierobinson11 Rita Berger
32, Breda, Netherlands
Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Kamp Zuid Runner-up 15
Marcelexpeditierobinson11 Marcel Vandezande
53, Gran Canaria, Spain
Junglemissie Kamp Noord Kamp Noord Robinson 5

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Air date Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish Elimination Duel
Reward Immunity Sent to Duel Vote
1 September 3, 2009 None Marina Bea No Vote Eliminated
Day 3
Kamp Zuid
2 September 10, 2009 None None No Tribal Council
3 September 17, 2009 None Kamp Zuid Lianne 5-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 8
4 September 24, 2009 None Kamp Noord Doreen No Vote Evacuated
Day 14
5 October 1, 2009 None Birgit No Vote Quit
Day 17
None Carine No Vote Eliminated
Day 17
Kamp Noord Carolien 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 17
6 October 8, 2009 Kurt, Jeroen,
Simone
Kamp Zuid Esther 7-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 21
7 October 15, 2009 None Kamp Noord Sabine 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 24
8 October 22, 2009 None Marjolein
Kurt
Marcel
Igor
Dennis
Rita
Simone
Jeroen
Esmeralda Eva No Vote Eliminated
Day 27
Jill
Yolanda
None Igor TBA Simone 6-5-4-2-2-1
Jeroen
9 November 5, 2009 Jeroen Simone No Vote Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 30
Igor 6-4-4-3-1
Kurt
[Rita] Marjolein
10 November 12, 2009 Esmeralda Igor No Vote Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 35
Marjolein 6-4-3-3
[Dennis,
Marina]
Rita
11 November 19, 2009 Dennis Marjolein No Vote Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 38
Jeroen 6-4-3-1
Kurt
12 November 26, 2009 Jeroen Esmeralda Kurt No Vote Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 42
Esmeralda 4-3-2-2-2
Marcel
Esmeralda
Dennis Dennis
Rita
13 November 26, 2009 Rita (Rita) Esmeralda No Vote Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 45
14 November 26, 2009 None Marcel Dennis No Vote Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 46
Jeroen Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 46
Jury Vote Marina 5-2-0 2nd Runner-Up
Rita Runner-up
Marcel Robinson

Voting HistoryEdit

Expeditie Robinson 2009 Voting History
Original Tribes Absorbed
Tribes
Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: Beaexpeditierobinson11
Bea
Lianneexpeditierobinson11
Lianne
Doreenexpeditierobinson11
Doreen
Birgitexpeditierobinson11
Birgit
Carineexpeditierobinson11
Carine
Carolienexpeditierobinson11
Carolien
Estherexpeditierobinson11
Esther
Sabineexpeditierobinson11
Sabine
Evaexpeditierobinson11
Eva
Jillexpeditierobinson11
Jill
Yolandaexpeditierobinson11
Yolanda
Simoneexpeditierobinson11
Simone
Igorexpeditierobinson11
Igor
Marjoleinexpeditierobinson11
Marjolein
Kurtexpeditierobinson11
Kurt
Esmeraldaexpeditierobinson11
Esmeralda
Dennisexpeditierobinson11
Dennis
Jeroenexpeditierobinson11
Jeroen
Marineexpeditierobinson11
Marina
Ritaexpeditierobinson11
Rita
Marcelexpeditierobinson11
Marcel
Nominated: Simoneexpeditierobinson11
Simone
Jeroenexpeditierobinson11
Jeroen
Igorexpeditierobinson11
Igor
Kurtexpeditierobinson11
Kurt
Marjoleinexpeditierobinson11
Marjolein
Marjoleinexpeditierobinson11
Marjolein
Ritaexpeditierobinson11
Rita
Jeroenexpeditierobinson11
Jeroen
Kurtexpeditierobinson11
Kurt
Esmeraldaexpeditierobinson11
Esmeralda
Dennisexpeditierobinson11
Dennis
Vote: No Vote 5-1-1 No Vote No Vote No Vote 7-1 7-1 6-1 No Vote 6-5-4-2-2-1 6-4-4-3-1 6-4-3-3 6-4-3-1 4-3-2-2-2 No Vote No Vote 5-2-0
Marcel Junglemissie Esther Simone Jeroen Dennis Kurt Marjolein Jeroen Jeroen Rita Esmeralda Dennis Jury Vote
Rita Carolien Sabine Marjolein Marcel Igor Marjolein Marjolein Kurt Jeroen Kurt Jeroen Marcel
Marina Lianne Esther Simone Jeroen Igor Rita Marjolein Jeroen Jeroen Rita Esmeralda Dennis
Jeroen Junglemissie Carolien Sabine Marjolein Rita Igor Marjolein Marjolein Rita Marcel Kurt Esmeralda Dennis Eliminated Marcel
Esmeralda
Dennis Junglemissie Esther Simone Jeroen Igor Kurt Marjolein Rita Jeroen Kurt Marcel Rita Marcel
Esmeralda Esther Simone Jeroen Igor Kurt Kurt Jeroen Jeroen Kurt Jeroen Rita Eliminated Rita
Kurt Junglemissie Carolien Sabine Marjolein Marcel Rita Marjolein Marjolein Rita Jeroen Rita Eliminated Marcel
Marjolein Lianne Esther Simone Jeroen Igor Kurt Kurt Rita Eliminated Marcel
Igor Junglemissie Esther Simone Kurt Rita Marjolein Eliminated Marcel
Simone Lianne Carolien Sabine Marjolein Rita Eliminated Rita
Yolanda Esther Eliminated
Jill Carolien Sabine
Eva Carolien Sabine
Sabine Lianne Carolien Rita
Esther Marjolein
Carolien Lianne Eva
Carine Eliminated
Birgit Marjolein Quit
Doreen Evacuated
Lianne Simone
Bea Eliminated

TriviaEdit

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

ReferencesEdit