FANDOM


Expeditie Robinson 2008
Expeditierobinsonlogo
Season Information
Season No.: 10
Filming Dates: 2008
Season Run: August 31, 2008 - November 23, 2008
Winner: Yin Oei Sian
Cast
Opening Sequence
Season Chronology

Expeditie Robinson 2008 was the tenth season of the RTL5 and 2BE reality television series Expeditie Robinson. The show premiered on August 31, 2008. The contestants were split into 2 tribes, Sambang and Uma. Due a tied in final, there are 100 former contestants of Expeditie Robinson were invited to the live re-union show to cast a vote for the winner. 74 of them voted (a further 7 voted but were voided as they did not vote for either of the final two). On October 11, 2008 host Ernst-Paul Hasselbach died in an accident with his car in Lom, Norway.

TwistsEdit

  • Joint Tribal Council:
  • Immunity Coin:
  • Semi-finals Challenges: At the final three, two challenges were held to determine the Final 2, with the winner of each one getting their spot at the Final Tribal Council. The person who failed to win any of the challenges would become the final member of the jury.
  • Bonus Jury Votes:
  • Jury Tiebreaker:

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
Marleenexpeditierobinson10 Marleen Haveman
48, Kanne, Belgium
Tengah 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Dirkexpeditierobinson10 Dirk Van Hoeydonck
25, Antwerp, Belgium
Uma 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
Claudiaexpeditierobinson10 Claudia Slok Soede
28, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Tengah 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5
Manoexpeditierobinson10 Mano Dijkman
38, Doesburg, Netherlands
Uma Quit
Day 11
1
Hichamexpeditierobinson10 Hicham Maachi
23, Gorinchem, Netherlands
Tengah Quit
Day 11
4
Hannieexpeditierobinson10 Hannie Derks
40, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Uma 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Wimexpeditierobinson10 Wim Geens
51, Erps-Kwerps, Belgium
Tengah 5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Princeexpeditierobinson10 Prince Heyliger
33, Zutphen, Netherlands
Tengah 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
GeertDexpeditierobinson10 Geert De Deyn
39, Welle, Belgium
Uma Lima 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
12
Kyraexpeditierobinson10 Kyra Van Oostveldt
25, Antwerp, Belgium
Uma 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
4
Sarahexpeditierobinson10 Sarah De Graeve
24, Brasschaat, Belgium
Tengah 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
5
GeertTexpeditierobinson10 Geert Van Tornhaut
43, Aalter, Belgium
Tengah 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
5
Sharonexpeditierobinson10 Sharon Berndsen
25, Diren, Netherlands
Uma 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 40
7
Hiukwanexpeditierobinson10 HiuKwan Chung
23, Groningen, Netherlands
Tengah Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 45
5
Hansexpeditierobinson10 Hans Meenhorst
47, Vinkel, Netherlands
Uma Runner-up 2
Yinexpeditierobinson10 Yin Oei Sian
36, Beerse, Belgium
Uma Robinson 0

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Air date Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 August 31, 2008 Uma Marleen 3-2-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 September 7, 2008 None Tengah Dirk 6-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 September 14, 2008 Uma Claudia 4-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 September 21, 2008 Geert T. Hiukwan Hans Yin Tengah Mano No Vote Quit
Day 11
Hicham
Hannie 3-3;
Tiebreaker
4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 September 28, 2008 Uma Wim 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 October 5, 2008 None HiuKwan Prince 5-4 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 October 11, 2008 None Yin Geert D. 5-3 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
8 October 19, 2008 Geert T.
[Sarah, Hans]
Yin Kyra 4-2-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
9 October 26, 2008 Hans
[Sharon, Yin]
Hans Sarah 3-3;
Tiebreaker
9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
10 November 2, 2008 None Hans Geert T. 2-2-1;
Tiebreaker
10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
11 November 9, 2008 Hans, HiuKwan,
Sharon, Yin
Sharon 2-2;
Tiebreaker
11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 40
HiuKwan
12 November 16, 2008 HiuKwan Yin No
elimination
13 Unknown None Yin No
elimination
TBA
14 Unknown None Hans HiuKwan No Vote Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 45
Jury Vote Hans 4-4;
58-16
Runner-Up
Yin Robinson

Voting HistoryEdit

Expeditie Robinson 2008 Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 14
Eliminated: Marleenexpeditierobinson10
Marleen
Dirkexpeditierobinson10
Dirk
Claudiaexpeditierobinson10
Claudia
Manoexpeditierobinson10
Mano
Hichamexpeditierobinson10
Hicham
Tie Hannieexpeditierobinson10
Hannie
Wimexpeditierobinson10
Wim
Princeexpeditierobinson10
Prince
GeertDexpeditierobinson10
Geert D.
Kyraexpeditierobinson10
Kyra
Tie Sarahexpeditierobinson10
Sarah
Tie GeertTexpeditierobinson10
Geert T.
Tie Sharonexpeditierobinson10
Sharon
Hiukwanexpeditierobinson10
HiuKwan
Tie Hansexpeditierobinson10
Hans
Yinexpeditierobinson10
Yin
Vote: 3-2-1-1 6-1-1 4-3 No Vote 3-3 Past votes 4-1 5-4 5-3 4-2-1 3-3 Past votes 2-2-1 Past votes 2-2 Past votes No Vote 4-4 58-16
Yin Dirk Geert D. Prince Geert D. Kyra Sarah HiuKwan Sharon Jury Vote Former Contestant
Vote
Hans Dirk Geert D. Prince Geert D. Kyra Sarah HiuKwan Sharon
HiuKwan Hicham Claudia Wim Geert D. Geert D. Kyra Sharon Geert T. Hans Eliminated Hans
Sharon Dirk Hannie Prince Geert T. Sarah Sarah Geert T. Hans Voted out Yin
Geert T. Marleen Hicham Wim Geert D. Geert D. Kyra Sharon Sharon Voted out Hans
Sarah Marleen Hicham Wim Geert D. Geert D. Sharon Sharon Voted out Yin
Kyra Dirk Hannie Prince Geert T. Sarah Hans
Geert D. Hannie Hannie Prince Geert T. Yin
Prince HiuKwan Claudia Wim Geert D.
Wim Marleen Claudia HiuKwan
Hannie Dirk Geert D. Voted out
Hicham HiuKwan Claudia Quit
Mano Dirk
Claudia Claudia Hicham
Dirk Mano
Marleen Wim

TriviaEdit

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

ReferencesEdit